ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL YANTIAN - IMO 9217034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:CSCL YANTIANAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9217034Hits:544
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CSCL YANTIAN CONTAINER SHIP 25,369 grt.Built 2000. Flag : Liberia. Ex HANSA LIBERTY.Outbound Brisbane To Yokohama 13/10/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Liberty
IMO:9217034
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218485000
Callsign:DBZS
Former name(s):
- Cscl Yantian (Until 2007 Dec 21)
- Hansa Liberty (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,369 tons
Summer DWT:33,912 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°26’47.5” N, 69°33’21.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 338° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Injea
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
23:00:19 UTC
Last update:
11 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:39 UTCIn Mun
2018 April 13th, 10:00:29 UTCKri
More Of This Ship
HANSA LIBERTY
© Brent
HANSA LIBERTY
© Brent
HANSA LIBERTY
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!