ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXA - IMO 6521422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ALEXAAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:July 16, 2007IMO:6521422Hits:643
Location:Copenhagen, Denmark
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The port of Copenhagen, Denmark, July 16th, 2007.

IMO number : 6521422
Name of ship : LEXA ex ALEXA
Call Sign : D6EL3
Gross tonnage : 5853
Type of ship : Fish Carrier
Year of build : 1965
Flag : Comoros
Vessel Identification
Name:Lexa
IMO:6521422
Former name(s):
- Alexa (Until 2007 Dec)
- Aleksandr Ivanov (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,853 tons
Summer DWT:5,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDR IVANOV
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Alexa
© German Iluhin
Alexa
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jan 02, 2012 20:44 (6 years ago)
"Sibir" type Fish Carrier (project 569A)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_sibir.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_sibir.html

Regards,
Denis
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Mar 19, 2008 15:51 (10 years ago)
Hej Wim
I can see you have som answer from one SN member, but next time, try to find Miramar ship index on you PC there are many answer
Good luck
Benny
Arturas T on Mar 19, 2008 12:23 (10 years ago)
Hi Wim!
This ship is Real Reefer. Type - "Sibir".
She was buil in USSR, 1965, for Murmansk haven (USSR).
Ships N - MT-0008, and first name "Alexandr Ivanov"".
With Best Wishes
Arturas T.
Moolen on Mar 19, 2008 09:03 (10 years ago)
Hi Benny, can you tell me what kind of ship it is. On the net I found it was a fish-carrier, so I think it's a reefer. Bye for now, Wim.
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Mar 19, 2008 08:59 (10 years ago)
[color=00CC00]Alexa[/color]
Hallo again i have found the right group for the ship it is Reefers because is iits a freeze ship and the first name in 1965 for this rusian ship was Alexsandr Ivanov
only for help
my regards Benny 8-) :lol:
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Mar 19, 2008 08:43 (10 years ago)
[color=0066FF]Alexa[/color]
i think you have a wrong group for this ship.
Sorry. :-x :-x But the picture is good because i am from Copenhagen
Benny
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!