ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cali - IMO 7410773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CaliAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7410773Hits:764
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Cali am 12.7.95 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 1976
Bauwerft, Nummer: Wilton-Fijenoord, Schiedam 807
ex-Namen: Pavlos B., Sidi Daoui
Länge: 205.5m
Breite: 29.9m
Tragfähigkeit: 50999 Tonnen
Vermessung: 28306 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Verbleib: 99 Abbruch in Xinhu
Vessel Identification
Name:Cali
IMO:7410773
Former name(s):
- Sidi Daoui (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,306 tons
Summer DWT:50,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sidi Daoui
© simonwp
Sidi Daoui
© Michael Neidig
Sidi Daoui
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!