ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COIMBRA - IMO 8504284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:COIMBRAAdded:May 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8504284Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Levante Comercial in Huelva (Spain) to be loaded with Wood Pulp.
From Seville (Spain) to SÚte (France).
GT/2061 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1985 - Cyprus Flag - IMO/8504284
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivy
IMO:8504284
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518718000
Callsign:E5U2665
Former name(s):
- Coimbra (Until 2005 Sep)
- Gerda Rambow (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,207 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’42.98” N, 5°44’34.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 67° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Jfl
Arrival:18th May 2018
20:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 22:00:59 UTCIt Pve
2018 April 26th, 11:00:58 UTCMt Mla
2018 April 11th, 08:00:33 UTCRo Gal
2018 April 1st, 15:00:52 UTCTr Dil
2018 March 25th, 09:00:16 UTCRu Yey
2018 February 25th, 17:00:05 UTCEs Ceu
2018 February 20th, 09:00:57 UTCPt Fdf
2018 January 29th, 13:00:55 UTCDz Ten
2017 December 18th, 10:00:21 UTCBgvar
2017 November 26th, 02:00:27 UTCTrssx
More Of This Ship
IVY1
© Tore Hettervik
IVY
© Giwrgos Mertis
IVY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!