ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL OTTIMA - IMO 9337262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:ITAL OTTIMAAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9337262Hits:1,234
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ITAL OTTIMA CONTAINER SHIP 27,779 grt.Built 2007. Flag:Liberia. Owner: FRISIA AMSTERDAM KG, GERMANY. Outbound Brisbane To Sydney 16/10/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Amsterdam
IMO:9337262
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091279
Callsign:A8LN3
Former name(s):
- Ital Ottima (Until 2015 Feb 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,779 tons
Summer DWT:39,332 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’29.27” N, 14°1’47.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 107° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:31st Oct 2018
01:00:02 UTC
Last update:
13 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 10:30:26 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 5th, 21:30:50 UTCDurban Anch.
2018 June 2nd, 13:00:47 UTCDurban
2018 May 17th, 20:30:53 UTCJawaharlal Nehru
2018 April 20th, 06:00:17 UTCDurban
2018 April 5th, 22:30:02 UTCJawaharlal Nehru
2018 March 17th, 09:00:43 UTCReunion
2018 March 10th, 02:00:05 UTCDurban
2018 January 29th, 18:00:34 UTCPort Louis
2017 December 14th, 17:00:59 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
FRISIA AMSTERDAM
© Tony Martin
FRISIA AMSTERDAM
© Tony Martin
FRISIA AMSTERDAM
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!