ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERAL AZALEA - IMO 9209910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Theodoros Miniatis [View profile]Title:MINERAL AZALEAAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9209910Hits:1,030
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Caofeidian Ore Terminal Discharging Iron Ore from Western Australia. Photo taken during our Berthing 23-09-2006.

Manager : Bocimar Belgium Nv
Call Sign : VRZA7
Dwt : 171199 mt
Gross tonnage : 85386
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : KOYO DOCKYARD CO., LTD 1999
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Loa : 288,9 m
Breadth : 45 m
Max.Draft : 17,62 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Okra
IMO:9209910
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352049000
Callsign:HOLA
Former name(s):
- A Duckling (Until 2014 May)
- Mineral Azalea (Until 2009 Nov)
- Sea Azalea (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,386 tons
Summer DWT:171,199 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Okra
© dirk septer
Okra
© dirk septer
OKRA
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!