ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Canadian Express - IMO 8412534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Canadian ExpressAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412534Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Canadian Express am 09.07.02 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1986
Bauwerft, Nummer: Mitsubishi, Shimonoseki 875
ex-Namen: Kriti Gold, Bavaria, Canadian Express, Waterford, Canadian Express, Rickmers Dalian, ALS Express, Canadian Express, Cape York
Länge: 146.51m
Breite: 25m
Tragfähigkeit: 20482 Tonnen
Vermessung: 12963 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Bm Warrior
IMO:8412534
Former name(s):
- Tolteca (Until 2008 Oct)
- Canadian Express (Until 2007 Apr)
- Cape York (Until 1998 Dec)
- Canadian Express (Until 1997 Mar)
- Als Express (Until 1996)
- Rickmers Dalian (Until 1991 Aug)
- Canadian Express (Until 1990 Sep)
- Waterfort (Until 1990 Apr)
- Canadian Express (Until 1990 Jan)
- Bavaria (Until 1989 Dec)
- Kriti Gold (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,963 tons
Summer DWT:20,482 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rickmers Dalian
© simonwp
BM WARRIOR
© Geir Vinnes
BM WARRIOR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!