ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIZZIE KOSAN - IMO 9136759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:LIZZIE KOSANAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136759Hits:1,386
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LIZZIE KOSAN LIQUEFIED GAS TANKER 3,540 grt. Built:1996. Flag : Singapore.Owner LAURITZEN SINGAPORE PTE LTD.Outbound Brisbane to Townsville 22/10/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lizzie Kosan
IMO:9136759
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565217000
Callsign:9VKA7
Former name(s):
- Lady Fatime (Until 2006 Aug)
- Hanjin Yingkou (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,540 tons
Summer DWT:3,696 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°3’17.7” N, 122°7’0.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 105° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Zhapu
Arrival:17th May 2018
10:00:33 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 10:00:33 UTCZhapu
2018 April 18th, 20:00:35 UTCTaixing.china
2018 January 25th, 22:00:01 UTCTaixing Cn
2017 December 21st, 20:00:43 UTCDaesan-korea
2017 December 16th, 01:00:58 UTCKaohsiung-taiwan
2017 October 29th, 19:00:48 UTCYosu-korea
2017 October 22nd, 16:00:41 UTCYizheng-china
2017 October 10th, 21:00:59 UTCDaesan-korea
2017 October 10th, 21:00:54 UTCTaixing-china
2017 October 7th, 11:00:14 UTCDaesan-korea
More Of This Ship
LIZZIE KOSAN
© lappino
Lizzie Kosan
© William Edward Burton
Lizzie Kosan
© William Edward Burton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!