ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON CELEBRATION - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roberto Munaņ [View profile]Title:THOMSON CELEBRATIONAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:343
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in Messina port.

Tuesday 18th March 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’14.69” N, 12°39’16.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 309° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Ancona
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 06:00:23 UTCAncona
2018 June 16th, 05:00:16 UTCKoper
2018 June 11th, 04:00:01 UTCKalamata
2018 June 10th, 03:00:46 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 6th, 06:00:26 UTCSplit
2018 June 5th, 05:00:54 UTCTrieste Italy
2018 June 4th, 04:15:34 UTCVenice Italy
2018 May 21st, 05:00:10 UTCAncona
2018 May 20th, 03:30:49 UTCVenice
2018 May 19th, 05:00:47 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Dennis Mortimer
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Dennis Mortimer
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!