ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPORTO - IMO 9197387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:OPORTOAdded:Apr 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9197387Hits:688
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Levante Comercial in Huelva (Spain) to be loaded with Wood Pulp.
From Seville (Spain) to Monfalcone (Italy).
GT/2446 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 2001 - Portugal Flag - IMO/9197387 - Ex-BRAGA - Ex-OPORTO - Ex-FAIR FLORIANA
Vessel Identification
Name:Oporto
IMO:9197387
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305924000
Callsign:V2GF8
Former name(s):
- Fair Floriana (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,676 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°42’39.6” N, 1°59’12.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 66° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Poole
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
09:30:06 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 09:30:06 UTCPoole
2018 April 15th, 20:00:42 UTCGunness
2018 April 4th, 11:00:27 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 27th, 22:00:06 UTCFowey
2018 March 25th, 16:00:45 UTCTeignmouth
2018 March 18th, 10:00:48 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 March 13th, 06:00:16 UTCTeignmouth
2018 March 12th, 04:00:16 UTCPlymouth
2018 March 6th, 23:00:19 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Celtic Mariner
© Hannes van Rijn
Celtic Mariner
© Hannes van Rijn
CELTIC MARINER
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!