ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JEWEL - IMO 9292759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:klmc073 [View profile]Title:MAERSK JEWELAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292759Hits:764
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
The Maersk Jewel between the Pedro Miguel Lock and the Miraflores Locks in the Panama Canal.
*25,994 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2006 by Daewoo. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Luigi Lagrange
IMO:9292759
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247303400
Callsign:ICQJ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Jewel (Until 2010 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,994 tons
Summer DWT:29,190 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°36’56.83” N, 95°20’42.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 237° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Us Bpt
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
22:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 22:00:22 UTCUs Bpt
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:44 UTCUs Pcr
2018 May 31st, 10:00:22 UTCUs Bpt
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:22 UTCTt Pts
2018 May 16th, 06:00:33 UTCUs Bpt
2018 April 28th, 19:00:18 UTCUs Pcr
2018 April 21st, 14:30:58 UTCUs Bpt
2018 April 5th, 14:00:02 UTCMx Lzc
2018 March 30th, 07:01:20 UTCUs Stck
2018 March 15th, 20:00:56 UTCPa Ctb
More Of This Ship
LUIGI LAGRANGE
© Captain Peter
LUIGI LAGRANGE
© Tomasello Letterio
MAERSK JEWEL
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!