ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV - IMO 7942350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ricardo van Liere [View profile]Title:TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOVAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7942350Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV, Terneuzen (19-03-2008)

IMO number : 7942350
Name of ship : TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV
Call Sign : UBSW
Gross tonnage : 5370
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Tekhnolog Konyukhov
IMO:7942350
Former name(s):
- Rabenau (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,095 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tekhnolog Konyukhov
© Adrian Ford
Tekhnolog Konyukhov
© Adrian Ford
Tekhnolog Konyukhov
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ricardo van Liere on Mar 19, 2008 15:09 (10 years ago)
Thank you for your compliments.

Regards, Ricardo
Adi Man on Mar 19, 2008 12:49 (10 years ago)
Nice ship, superb picture !
Regards,
Adi
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!