ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORMOSA FIFTEEN - IMO 9272709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:FORMOSA FIFTEENAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9272709Hits:455
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
FORMOSA FIFTEEN TANKER 28,131 grt. Built 2001.Flag : Liberia. Manager :FORMOSA PLASTICS MARINE CORP, Taipei.Inbound Brisbane From Wellington 27/10/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eships Sama
IMO:9272709
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012591
Callsign:A8GJ9
Former name(s):
- Formosa Fifteen (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,131 tons
Summer DWT:45,663 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eships Sama
© Gordon Allfrey
Eships Sama
© Gordon Allfrey
Angel No 6
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!