ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER TRADER - IMO 9300831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Kent [View profile]Title:CLIPPER TRADERAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9300831Hits:518
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Clipper Trader anchored off Gibraltar



*Having tried to rotate this one with result hardly any different
feel that this one is ok as it is* (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Miltiades Ii
IMO:9300831
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015751
Callsign:D5CO9
Former name(s):
- Clipper Trader (Until 2008 Aug 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,971 tons
Summer DWT:30,536 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°4’14.3” N, 15°41’59.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 223° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Mindelo_cape Verde
Arrival:25th Aug 2018
16:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 16:00:35 UTCMindelo_cape Verde
2018 June 21st, 02:00:11 UTCSavona_italy
2018 May 1st, 01:00:52 UTCNew_orleans_usa
2018 May 1st, 01:00:42 UTCProgreso Mexico
2018 April 26th, 09:00:52 UTCHuoston Usa
2018 April 8th, 18:00:20 UTCBaltimor Usa
2018 April 4th, 18:00:24 UTCCamden
2018 March 31st, 13:00:41 UTCNew Haven U.s.a
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:29 UTCNew Haven U.s.a X
2018 March 7th, 08:00:19 UTCNew Haven U.s.a
More Of This Ship
MILTIADES II
© Marc Boucher
MILTIADES II
© Marc Boucher
MILTIADES II
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!