ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUGSIER 8 - IMO 7719052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:BUGSIER 8Added:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7719052Hits:562
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Taken in Hamburg from VISTAFJORD in August 1980. BUGSIER 8 was built in Bremerhaven in 1978 and I believe is shortly to be replaced with a newer version.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saturnus
IMO:7719052
MMSI:246604000
Callsign:PBTV
Former name(s):
- Bugsier 8 (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:190 tons
Summer DWT:108 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’0.01” N, 4°40’58.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 132° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 August 19th, 12:00:54 UTCHarbour Assist
2012 December 31st, 00:00:38 UTCCbour Assist
2011 December 31st, 00:00:29 UTCHarbour Assist
2011 December 31st, 00:00:29 UTCHar Eir Assist
2011 December 31st, 00:00:08 UTCHarbour Assist B
2011 December 31st, 00:00:07 UTCHarbour Assist
2011 August 14th, 12:00:34 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
SATURNUS
© erwin willemse
SATURNUS
© erwin willemse
SATURNUS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!