ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEKTON - IMO 9147459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:NEKTONAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147459Hits:448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1996 built ship leaving Valletta after discharging grain - 12.03.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Aland
IMO:9147459
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218802000
Callsign:DFTY
Former name(s):
- Nekton (Until 2015 Apr)
- Aquarius (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,246 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°2’55.37” N, 9°41’52.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 285° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Heroya
Arrival:20th May 2018
07:30:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 09:00:41 UTCRostock
2018 May 12th, 16:00:46 UTCKolding
2018 May 4th, 14:00:05 UTCVierow
2018 April 30th, 02:00:16 UTCHeroya
2018 April 25th, 23:30:23 UTCBremen
2018 April 21st, 15:00:29 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 14th, 14:00:39 UTCVordingborg
2018 April 10th, 21:00:34 UTCBuesum
2018 March 28th, 10:00:18 UTCRanders
2018 March 23rd, 16:00:07 UTCSkive
More Of This Ship
ALAND
© Gena Anfimov
ALAND
© Gena Anfimov
ALAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!