ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW ODIN - IMO 9292101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BW ODINAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292101Hits:434
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 16-03-2008
Built:2005 GT:25994 DWT:29216
Vessel Identification
Name:Odin
IMO:9292101
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565594000
Callsign:9VEY8
Former name(s):
- Bw Odin (Until 2011 Sep 12)
- Berge Odin (Until 2007 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,994 tons
Summer DWT:29,216 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°24’43.3” N, 8°36’56.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 201° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Trssx>majfl
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
14:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:21 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 16th, 14:00:32 UTCTrssx>majfl
2018 August 6th, 02:00:40 UTCUayuz>trssx
2018 July 31st, 23:00:01 UTCMtmla
2018 June 30th, 22:00:00 UTCEsalg>uayuz
2018 May 30th, 07:00:38 UTCMajfl>uayuz
2018 March 25th, 18:00:57 UTCAufre > Uayuz
2018 January 31st, 23:00:26 UTCTrckz>uayuz
2018 January 24th, 14:00:25 UTCNltnz>uayuz
2018 January 12th, 14:00:09 UTCNokar>nltnz
More Of This Ship
Clipper Odin
© Russell Judge
CLIPPER ODIN
© SF-Images
CLIPPER ODIN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!