ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA - IMO 8407979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:SAGAAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407979Hits:1,308
Photo Category: Work Boats
Description:
1986 built Indian flag & owned utility vessel entering Valletta for a fuel stop - 12.03.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga
IMO:8407979
Flag:India
MMSI:419697000
Callsign:AUUD
Former name(s):
- Senor D (Until 2007 Dec)
- Suhaili 5201 (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Utility Vessel
Gross tonnage:923 tons
Summer DWT:1,025 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°49’12.71” N, 72°37’5.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.0kts, 89° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai High
Arrival:27th Dec 2018
12:32:48 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 12:32:48 UTCMumbai High
2017 March 26th, 20:30:39 UTCMumbai
More Of This Ship
SAGA
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,308 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!