ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigas Marquis - IMO 8411700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Sigas MarquisAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411700Hits:644
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
29.11.2004 15:00 VSNC3 SIGAS MARQUIS DWT 1552 ISLE OF MAN Slagen, Ankerplass

*1,552 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1985 by YVC Ysselwerf. Ex name: PRINS ALEXANDER. Sold for demolition 2009. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigas Marquis
IMO:8411700
Former name(s):
- Prins Alexander (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:1,691 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGAS MARQUIS
© Marius Esman
SIGAS MARQUIS
© Marius Esman
SIGAS MARQUIS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!