ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bangsaphan - IMO 8103339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:BangsaphanAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8103339Hits:654
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bangsaphan
1981 Kochi Jyuko.
Loa. 114.3 m. Br. 14.6 m.
7859 Dwt.
Ex: Kinabalu Enambelas (01).
18/03-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bangsaphan
IMO:8103339
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567030700
Callsign:HSCN2
Former name(s):
- Kinabalu Enambelas (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,787 tons
Summer DWT:7,813 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANGSAPHAN
© bs1mrc
BANGSAPHAN
© timbo2
BANGSAPHAN
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!