ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER B - IMO 9328649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER BAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9328649Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ALEXANDER B next to Rendsburg-Nübbel on 2008/03/19, only one hour ago.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander B
IMO:9328649
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305654000
Callsign:V2FE7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rundvik (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,530 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°33’49.75” N, 23°25’56.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 73° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Fihel
Arrival:24th Jan 2019
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:59 UTCGdansk
2018 August 21st, 19:00:27 UTCRiga
2018 August 18th, 22:30:29 UTCFihel
2018 August 16th, 13:00:04 UTCGdansk
2018 August 12th, 16:00:47 UTCFihel
2018 August 9th, 21:00:31 UTCGdansk
2018 August 8th, 14:00:59 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 8th, 14:00:10 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 5th, 04:00:46 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:21 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER B
© Arjan Elmendorp
ALEXANDER B
© Arjan Elmendorp
ALEXANDER B
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!