ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boulder - IMO 8516988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:BoulderAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8516988Hits:431
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
19-03-2008 Boulder, moored by Felison Terminal in IJmuiden, on the side of the South entrance canal.

Name: Boulder
Call sign: PHIQ
Owner: Boulder International BV - Netherlands
Ship manager: ITC Management BV - Heemstede/Netherlands
Gross tonnage: 2311 GT
Home port: Heemstede
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 1988
"Offshore tug/Supply ship"
Vessel Identification
Name:Boulder
IMO:8516988
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244113000
Callsign:PHIQ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Lifter (Until 2007 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:2,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’40.74” N, 103°25’10.8” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
3.0kts, 282° (481°)
Destination:
Location:Eopl
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
05:10:18 UTC
Last update:
8 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 05:10:18 UTCEopl
2017 May 23rd, 19:00:05 UTCSingapore Wopl
2017 May 16th, 12:00:43 UTCSingapore Eopl
2017 March 7th, 11:00:29 UTCPebg A
2017 February 23rd, 10:00:46 UTCPebg"a."
More Of This Ship
Boulder
© Wil Weijsters
BOULDER
© har
Boulder
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!