ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polydefkis - IMO 7400338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:PolydefkisAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7400338Hits:1,267
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Polydefkis - La Plata September 1998, she passed just before her sister Nan Fung(http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=604683)
the vessel was build in 1976 as Peter (Flag:Fin) by Astilleros Espanoles in Seville Yard No 192
later sold and renamed
81 PHILIPPE L.D. - 84 LA RICHARDAIS - 93 POLYDEFKIS
scrapped in 2006 in Chittagong

Vessel Identification
Name:Polydefkis
IMO:7400338
Former name(s):
- La Richardais (Until 1993 Jun)
- Philippe L D (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,125 tons
Summer DWT:30,244 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Philippe L.D.
© simonwp
POLYDEFKIS
© Frafo
LA RICHARDAIS
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!