ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nan Fung - IMO 7386336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Nan FungAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7386336Hits:1,249
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Nan Fung - La Plata Sept.1998 she was passing just after her sister Polydefkis (http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=604665) outbound from the River Parana
she was build 1975 as Nan Fung for a Finnish Company by Astilleros Espanoles Seville(yard no. 174)
renamed 1999 Johari and be scraped in the same year
sorry about the quality of the pic but my scanner didnīt work anymore so I took a pic from my original photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Johari
IMO:7386336
Former name(s):
- Nan Fung (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,692 tons
Summer DWT:34,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nan Fung
© Frits Olinga
NAN FUNG
© Frafo
NAN FUNG
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,249 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!