ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANOS G - IMO 9146053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Cameron [View profile]Title:PANOS GAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:August 01, 2006IMO:9146053Hits:828
Location:St Catharines, Welland Canal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PANOS G (Panama) - Photographed while she was sailing downbound in the Welland Canal at Homer bridge, north of lock 3 in St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada on 1 August 2006

Photo by Jeff Cameron
www.wellandcanal.ca
Vessel Identification
Name:San Remo Ii
IMO:9146053
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016332
Callsign:D5FP6
Former name(s):
- Panos G (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ayutthaya Ruby (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,001 tons
Summer DWT:10,100 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°48’48.19” N, 35°1’53.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 200° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Il Hfa
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
04:30:22 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 04:30:22 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 5th, 19:00:20 UTCHaifa
2018 January 27th, 03:00:52 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 January 18th, 16:00:49 UTCYvzhnyy
2017 December 24th, 15:00:35 UTCTekirdag
2017 November 23rd, 10:00:18 UTCTr Isk
2017 November 12th, 23:00:19 UTCUa Mpw
2017 September 17th, 01:00:15 UTCTr Ids>il Hfa
2017 September 7th, 11:00:12 UTCIl Ash>tr Ids
2017 August 26th, 19:00:12 UTCTr Ids>il Ash
More Of This Ship
NECO K
© Sasha
Neco K
© Gerolf Drebes
Neco K
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!