ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER B - IMO 9328649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER BAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9328649Hits:373
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ALEXANDER B next to Rendsburg-Nübbel on 2008/03/19, only one hour ago.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander B
IMO:9328649
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305654000
Callsign:V2FE7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rundvik (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,530 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’54.1” N, 21°31’44.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 216° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:22nd May 2018
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 18:00:05 UTCRiga
2018 May 12th, 23:30:00 UTCHelsinki
2018 May 12th, 15:30:49 UTCRiga
2018 May 12th, 12:00:36 UTCRiga
2018 May 9th, 18:00:31 UTCGdansk
2018 May 9th, 18:00:28 UTCGdansk
2018 May 8th, 17:00:40 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 6th, 06:30:16 UTCHelsinki
2018 May 3rd, 11:00:07 UTCGdansk
2018 April 29th, 12:30:10 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!