ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL BRISBANE - IMO 9322504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:APL BRISBANEAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9322504Hits:619
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL Brisbane - 27.12.07 Singapore
build 2006 by Hanjin Heavy Ind.
owner NSC Schifffahrts mbh Hamburg
Teu: 3400
lag: Lib
Vessel Identification
Name:Newark
IMO:9322504
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091237
Callsign:A8KY8
Former name(s):
- Apl Brisbane (Until 2015 Jan 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,573 tons
Summer DWT:44,132 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°6’57.24” N, 117°21’10.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 217° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
10:00:46 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 10:00:46 UTCNingbo
2018 May 19th, 00:30:29 UTCPipavav
2018 May 7th, 13:00:50 UTCLch
2018 May 4th, 09:00:06 UTCSg Pwbga
2018 April 21st, 09:00:06 UTCPipavav
2018 April 21st, 09:00:03 UTCPipavav
2018 April 9th, 08:00:07 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 April 6th, 16:30:02 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 March 29th, 06:30:27 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 March 24th, 03:30:03 UTCPipavav
More Of This Ship
NEWARK
© George.Schneider
NEWARK
© George.Schneider
APL BRISBANE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 20, 2008 09:11 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this APL vessel Andreas.

Thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!