ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ernst Hagedorn - IMO 8806149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Ernst HagedornAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806149Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign:MMRP3
GT:3826
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship
Build:1989
Flag:United Kingdom -London.
Owner:ERNST HAGDEDORN SCHIFFAHRTS

spot:18-03-2008 River Eems -- Doekegat
Vessel Identification
Name:Ernst Hagedorn
IMO:8806149
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305295000
Callsign:V2DP7
Former name(s):
- Winden (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°37’29.17” N, 17°44’15.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 237° (209°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:11th Aug 2019
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:56 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:23 UTCShoreham
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:10 UTCShoreham Via Nok
2018 August 27th, 12:00:58 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 25th, 10:00:58 UTCSkulte
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:19 UTCTallinn
2018 August 1st, 17:00:17 UTCMuuga
2018 July 28th, 10:00:28 UTCHalsvik
2018 July 24th, 02:00:00 UTCGb Kln
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:07 UTCGb Hul Via Skaw
More Of This Ship
ERNST HAGEDORN
© Bob Scott
Ernst Hagedorn
© Pekka Jarvinen
ERNST HAGEDORN
© Manfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!