ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ernst Hagedorn - IMO 8806149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Ernst HagedornAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806149Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign:MMRP3
GT:3826
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship
Build:1989
Flag:United Kingdom -London.
Owner:ERNST HAGDEDORN SCHIFFAHRTS

spot:18-03-2008 River Eems -- Doekegat
Vessel Identification
Name:Ernst Hagedorn
IMO:8806149
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305295000
Callsign:V2DP7
Former name(s):
- Winden (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’46.68” N, 0°13’3.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 131° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Shoreham Via Nok
Arrival:22nd May 2018
10:00:55 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 01:00:46 UTCNorrsundet
2018 May 12th, 06:00:18 UTCStockholm
2018 May 8th, 14:00:58 UTCLandsort Pilot
2018 May 8th, 02:00:25 UTCSodertalje
2018 May 4th, 06:00:40 UTCBergen
2018 April 30th, 14:00:23 UTCHull Via Skaw
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:56 UTCLulea
2018 April 19th, 18:00:00 UTCVasteras
2018 April 19th, 08:00:55 UTCVasteras Via Nok
2018 April 16th, 06:30:35 UTCMoerdijk Nl
More Of This Ship
Ernst Hagedorn
© benny n
Ernst Hagedorn
© benny n
ERNST HAGEDORN
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!