ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Opus - IMO 7900091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:OpusAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7900091Hits:607
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Opus, nice little ship spotted in Larvik Norway, unloading logs. Early morning light!
The very cool ship in the background is the:

Safmarine Basilea

Tomas Angell-Jacobsen


IMO number : 7900091
Name of ship : OPUS
Call Sign : V2XY
Gross tonnage : 2862
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-02-18
Vessel Identification
Name:Sibel J
IMO:7900091
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677017000
Callsign:5IM270
Former name(s):
- Opus (Until 2012 Feb)
- Nadine (Until 2002 May)
- Canopus I (Until 2000 Mar)
- Canopus (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,862 tons
Summer DWT:2,507 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sibel J
© Wil Weijsters
SIBEL J
© Vincent Thépaut
SIBEL J
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!