ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taunton - IMO 8500525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Krsto Jovanovic [View profile]Title:TauntonAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8500525Hits:820
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of Richards Bay, South Africa
25.6.2006.

Owner: Zodiac Maritime Agencies , London
Year of built: 1986
Length: 300 m
Beam: 47 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Taunton
IMO:8500525
Former name(s):
- Marine Crusader (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:95,866 tons
Summer DWT:186,324 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAUNTON
© Ivan Meshkov
TAUNTON
© Rogério Cordeiro
Taunton
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!