ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHIGANBORG - IMO 9190286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:MICHIGANBORGAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190286Hits:728
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gebouwd bij Scheepswerf Bijlsma Lemmer BV te Lemmer.Bnr:685
Loa 134.50 Ll 127.20 B 16.60 H 9.80 Dg 7.11 GT 6540 NRT 3464 DWT 9100
Motor:Wartsila-NSD 4 tew 8 cil.Vermogen:7178 Pk.5280 Kw.snelheid 16 mijl
Imo:9190286 Type:ggc
Gedoopt:09-09-1999 door Renate Rauscher . Oplevering:09-09-1999
Mutaties:6-09-1999 vertrek Lemmer naar Velsen.8-09-1999 proefvaart en aansluitend naar Delfzijl.
10-09-1999 1e reis Delfzijl naar Tornio,Finland.
1999-09-sep. MICHIGANBORG CV Scheepvaartonderneming “Michiganborg”Wagenborg Sh.BV.
PCFN Delfzijl Ned

spot:18-03-2008 River Eems---destination Eemshaven Groningen Seaports.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paramushir
IMO:9190286
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273354390
Callsign:UGZM
Former name(s):
- Michiganborg (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PARAMUSHIR
© bushmakin
MICHIGANBORG
© Leo Johannes
MICHIGANBORG
© Steve Geronazzo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!