ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Krsto Jovanovic [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9200938Hits:699
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing through Verige strait, Boka Bay, Montenegro

7.10.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°49’1.79” N, 8°51’17.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 189° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Monte Carlo
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:00:30 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 8th, 05:30:21 UTCRiga
2018 September 7th, 03:30:42 UTCTallin
2018 September 3rd, 06:30:52 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 28th, 02:00:51 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 27th, 05:30:12 UTCTallin
2018 August 24th, 07:00:18 UTCWarnemunde
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:05 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 17th, 06:00:04 UTCDublin
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:16 UTCKirkwall
More Of This Ship
Nautica
© Michel FLOCH
Nautica
© Michel FLOCH
Nautica
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Krsto Jovanovic on Mar 20, 2008 13:59 (10 years ago)
Hvala , Nevene.
I za tebe veliki pozdrav iz Tivta.
Neven Jerkovic on Mar 20, 2008 10:14 (10 years ago)
Bravo Makaveli! Verige pass is always very atractive.
Pozdrav iz Dubrovnika,

Neven
Cornelia Klier on Mar 20, 2008 06:19 (10 years ago)
That's the thing, it's not a view I get life usually ! Some have all the luck, hehe 8-)
Krsto Jovanovic on Mar 19, 2008 23:14 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much! It's even more beautiful when you see it live :-D
Cornelia Klier on Mar 19, 2008 23:13 (10 years ago)
This is incredibly beautiful - that is all I can say about that one ! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!