ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA - IMO 5383304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:ATHENAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:5383304Hits:1,525
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Athena (ex.Stockholm,ex.Völkerfreundschaft,ex.Volker,ex.Fridtjof Nansen,ex.ItaliaI,ex.Italia Prima,ex.Valtur Prima,ex.Caribe) in Helsinki,Finland 2005.05.11.
IMO:5383304
build 1948 by Ab Götaverken
lxbxd:160,08x21,04x7,90m
power:10664kW,speed:19,0kn
passengers:556
Vessel Identification
Name:Azores
IMO:5383304
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255801380
Callsign:CQRV
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 2013 Sep)
- Caribe (Until 2005 Jan)
- Valtur Prima (Until 2003 Nov)
- Italia Prima (Until 2000 Apr)
- Italia I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Fridtjof Nansen (Until 1993)
- Volkerfreundschaft (Until 1985)
- Stockholm (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,144 tons
Summer DWT:2,020 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1948
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°50’13.55” N, 11°43’5.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 31° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Leknes
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 08:00:03 UTCLisbon
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:44 UTCLeknes
2018 June 20th, 11:45:45 UTCBergen
2018 June 18th, 05:00:50 UTCDunkerque
2018 June 7th, 18:30:46 UTCHonninsvag
2018 June 6th, 07:30:04 UTCLeknes
2018 May 30th, 08:00:46 UTCDunkerque
2018 May 21st, 06:30:45 UTCDublin
2018 May 20th, 06:00:45 UTCBelfast
2018 May 17th, 06:00:58 UTCGlengarriff
More Of This Ship
ASTORIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
ASTORIA
© Robbie Cox
ASTORIA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!