ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM PUSAN - IMO 9280861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Krsto Jovanovic [View profile]Title:ZIM PUSANAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9280861Hits:988
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
Passing through Panama Canal
8.4.2005.

Owner: Zodiac Maritime Agencies, London
Year of built: 2004
Length: 294 m
Beam: 32 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Pusan
IMO:9280861
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016204
Callsign:D5EZ6
Former name(s):
- Zim Pusan (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,453 tons
Summer DWT:62,740 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°58’10.62” S, 151°13’5.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 246° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
20:30:52 UTC
Last update:
53 minutes 39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 06:00:26 UTCTpp
2018 August 16th, 05:00:48 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:52 UTCMytpp
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:20 UTCPebga
2018 June 29th, 08:00:22 UTCNansha
2018 June 27th, 23:00:22 UTCXiamen
2018 June 25th, 06:00:27 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 3rd, 16:30:55 UTCMelbourne
2018 May 18th, 20:30:07 UTCNansha
2018 May 17th, 08:00:58 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
KOWLOON BAY
© Paul Finnigan
KOWLOON BAY
© Paul Finnigan
PUSAN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!