ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PASLEY - IMO 9344655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:CAP PASLEYAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344655Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Pasley berthed at Napier 20/3/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Pasley
IMO:9344655
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016648
Callsign:A8NQ6
Former name(s):
- San Allessandro (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,202 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°4’13.6” N, 120°23’22.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 143° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Usoak>mxlzc
Arrival:24th Nov 2018
15:00:59 UTC
Last update:
20 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 13:30:00 UTCUslgb-usoak
2018 August 29th, 23:00:28 UTCMxlzc-uslgb
2018 August 8th, 12:00:10 UTCUsoak-mxlzc
2018 August 4th, 00:00:49 UTCUslgb-usoak
2018 July 12th, 11:30:05 UTCUsoak-mzlzc
2018 July 8th, 11:00:56 UTCUslgb-usoak
2018 July 4th, 12:00:50 UTCMxlzc-uslgb
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:04 UTCMxlzc-uslgb
2018 June 13th, 11:00:23 UTCUsoak > Mxlzc
2018 June 8th, 11:30:54 UTCUslgb > Usoak
More Of This Ship
CAP PASLEY
© Henk Jungerius
CAP PASLEY
© Henk Jungerius
Cap Pasley
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robbie on Mar 20, 2008 05:10 (10 years ago)
Excelent photo, great light and angle. Great job
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!