ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGA - IMO 8908868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:REGAAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908868Hits:379
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Rega[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 14.04.2007
IMO number : 8908868
Name of ship : REGA
Call Sign : C6SP2
Gross tonnage : 11542
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Bahamas
Port of Registry : Nassau
Ship manager : POLISH STEAMSHIP CO, Szczecin POLAND
DWT: 16500
Length overall: 149.4
Beam: 23. Feb
Launch Date: 25.02.1995
Date of completion: 09.05.1995
Keel: 03.12.1994
Yard No: b570-1/4
Country of build: POL
Builder: Szczecinska
Location of yard: Szczecin
Owner as Completed: Rega Sg Co Ltd, Nassau
History: [O as REGA] FOSSNES - 02 REGA
Vessel Identification
Name:Regal
IMO:8908868
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312896000
Callsign:V3RE3
Former name(s):
- Rega (Until 2013 Mar)
- Fossnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,542 tons
Summer DWT:16,890 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°36’21.65” N, 36°44’27.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 5° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Mariupol
Arrival:22nd May 2018
04:00:37 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 06:00:38 UTCMonfalcone
2018 May 8th, 15:00:45 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 5th, 05:00:31 UTCMariupol
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:37 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:34 UTCMarghera
2018 April 13th, 17:00:39 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 10th, 03:00:33 UTCMariupol
2018 April 1st, 13:00:34 UTCIstanbul
2018 March 17th, 09:30:37 UTCMarghera
2018 March 11th, 01:00:36 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
FOSSNES
© Marc Piché
Regal
© Wil Weijsters
TAILWIND
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!