ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERDEICH - IMO 9074406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:WESTERDEICHAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9074406Hits:808
Location:Galveston, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
coming from Houston, outbound in the Inner Bar Channel (Galveston TX)

19 mar 2008

Call Sign : ELRJ6
Gross tonnage : 15908
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Maestra Pacifico
IMO:9074406
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341614000
Callsign:V4CV3
Former name(s):
- Westerdeich (Until 2011 Aug)
- Indamex Liberty (Until 2003 Apr)
- Westerdeich (Until 2002 Apr)
- Indamex Washington (Until 2002 Jan)
- Kota Serikat (Until 2000 Jul)
- Zim Santos (Until 1999 Oct)
- Westerdeich (Until 1999 Jun)
- Zim Santos (Until 1996 Oct)
- Maersk Rio Grande (Until 1996 Sep)
- Tsl Gallant (Until 1996 May)
- Westerdeich (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,908 tons
Summer DWT:22,343 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAESTRA PACIFICO
© johnmary
MAESTRA PACIFICO
© johnmary
IMOMAESTRA PACIFICO
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Mar 20, 2008 15:43 (10 years ago)
Hi Captain Peter,
great catch of this vessel managed by the shipping company Hans Peterson, Rendsburg. Thanks for sharing.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!