ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN MOON - IMO 9015046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:FEHN MOONAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015046Hits:449
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Fehn Moon[/b] seen passing Walsoorden on 14.04.2007
IMO number : 9015046
Name of ship : [b]Fehn Moon[/b]
Call Sign : V2BB9
Gross tonnage : 2827
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of Registry: ST.JOHN'S
Net Tonnage 69: 1597
Deadweight: 4258 ton
Overall Length: 88.2 m
LPP: 84.93 m
Breadth: 13.6 m
Depth: 7.7 m
Draught: 5.8 m
Builder: PETERSWERFT Wewelsfleth, Germany
Yard N: 629
Machinery Builder: MaK Motoren GmbH & Co. KG
Total Power (kW): 1300 kW
History: ARKLOW VALOUR -05, FEHN MOON -07, GLEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Glen
IMO:9015046
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304786000
Callsign:V2BB9
Former name(s):
- Fehn Moon (Until 2007 Jul)
- Arklow Valour (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’23.47” N, 9°0’13.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 248° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Delfzijl
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 01:00:39 UTCBergen
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:27 UTCZwijndrecht
2018 August 20th, 01:00:12 UTCHaugesund
2018 August 16th, 06:00:39 UTCLubeck
2018 August 11th, 06:00:17 UTCGbsun
2018 August 9th, 05:00:42 UTCGbmon
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:39 UTCRuulu
2018 June 30th, 23:00:30 UTCTallinn
2018 June 26th, 20:00:43 UTCKragero
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:08 UTCTeesport
More Of This Ship
GLEN
© Gena Anfimov
GLEN
© Gena Anfimov
GLEN
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!