ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOONTRIKA NAREE - IMO 8914738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:BOONTRIKA NAREEAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914738Hits:615
Location:Galveston, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
leaving Galveston TX after having loaded Grain at the ADM (Archer Daniels Midland) Elevator

19 mar 2008

Call Sign : HSPD2
Gross tonnage : 17066
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Thailand

Vessel Identification
Name:Boontrika Naree
IMO:8914738
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567032000
Callsign:HSPD2
Former name(s):
- Port Star (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,066 tons
Summer DWT:27,881 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Boontrika Naree
© Wil Weijsters
Boontrika Naree
© Wil Weijsters
BOONTRIKA NAREE
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Mar 26, 2008 06:35 (10 years ago)
Hello Cap.Peter.
What a great shot you got here.
Thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Matt Ruscher on Mar 20, 2008 00:05 (10 years ago)
at shot captain,this is one of my favorite fleets
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!