ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER PEACE - IMO 7921045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:SIDER PEACEAdded:May 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7921045Hits:798
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
DEPARTURE FROM NAPLES AFTER DISCHARGING.
THE VESUVIO IN THE BACKGROUND
Vessel Identification
Name:Goodwill
IMO:7921045
Former name(s):
- Sider Peace (Until 2006 Dec)
- Pergamon (Until 2003 Oct)
- Francisco Franco (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,201 tons
Summer DWT:5,812 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Goodwill
© Gerolf Drebes
GOODWILL
© ROBERTO TONINI
SIDER PEACE
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!