ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAMRY II - IMO 7725702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel [View profile]Title:MAMRY IIAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725702Hits:593
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Mamry II ex Mamry ex Kopalnia Siemianowice

Built: 1979
DWT: 16.653
Length: 150.37

Polish Steamship Company

Sisters Ships:
TALTY ex KOPALNIA SZOMBIERKI
ROS ex KOPALNIA MYSŁOWICE
WIGRY ex KOPALNIA JASTRZĘBIE
Photo Gdańsk 03.2008
http://www.cobra.webd.pl/
http://www.cobra.webd.pl/mamry.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria
IMO:7725702
Former name(s):
- Mamry Ii (Until 2009 Dec)
- Mamry (Until 2003 Dec)
- Kopalnia Siemianowice (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,676 tons
Summer DWT:16,653 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mamry II
© Frank Behrends
Mamry II
© Frank Behrends
Mamry II
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!