ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CYNTHIA MORAN - IMO 5083394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Keller [View profile]Title:CYNTHIA MORANAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:5083394Hits:649
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
CYNTHIA MORAN in the afternoon of 3rd July 1986 off N.Y. during the commencement of the Statue of Liberty Centennial Celebration.
Vessel built 1957
Note the hundreds of yachts in the background.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cynthia Nicole
IMO:5083394
Callsign:WDD2193
Former name(s):
- Cynthia Moran (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:239 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cynthia Moran
© shipjohn
Cynthia Nicole
© Matt Ruscher
Cynthia Nicole
© Matt Ruscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Mar 20, 2008 02:21 (10 years ago)
You and I were at the same place at the same time. What a show that was!!!


Marc
Magogman on Mar 20, 2008 02:31 (10 years ago)
Most U.S. citizens would first notice the two towers of the World Trade Center which, of course, are no longer there. :-(
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!