ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC VOYAGER - IMO 9003835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:PACIFIC VOYAGERAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9003835Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PACIFIC VOYAGER General Cargo 18,391 grt.
Built 1991.Flag:Hong Kong,Owner SWIRE/BLUEWIND SHIPPING,HONG KONG.Inbound to Brisbane 29/10/2007. Turning to port & passing NW 2 Beacon at Caloundra.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chekiang
IMO:9003835
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477823000
Callsign:VRWS4
Former name(s):
- Pacific Voyager (Until 2011 Nov)
- Chekiang (Until 2005 Mar)
- Atlantic Challenger (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,391 tons
Summer DWT:23,731 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC VOYAGER
© evgenii 10
PACIFIC VOYAGER
© evgenii 10
PACIFIC VOYAGER
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!