ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIA KYRIAKI - IMO 6700901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Farmakidis [View profile]Title:AGIA KYRIAKIAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:6700901Hits:606
Location:Syros Island, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
SYROS 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Agiakiriaki
IMO:6700901
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237236900
Callsign:SX2035
Former name(s):
- Yarrow (Until 1993 Nov)
- M.i.transporter 1 (Until 1978)
- M.i.transporter (Until 1978)
- Berglill (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:466 tons
Summer DWT:1,215 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Agia Kyriaki
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
Agia Kyriaki
© Dennis Mortimer
Agia Kyriaki
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!