ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANGE STAR - IMO 7342976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Keller [View profile]Title:ORANGE STARAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7342976Hits:2,276
Photo Category: Storm Pics
Description:
Fruit juice tanker ORANGE STAR with water on deck, Bay of Biscay, 1989.
Vessel built 1975 as conventional reefer ship, converted to fruit juice tanker in 1987.
ex ANDALUCIA STAR, ex FIFE.
loa 155.8, beam 21.5 m
Sorry for the poor quality of the picture.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Iv
IMO:7342976
Former name(s):
- Orange Star (Until 2010 Oct)
- Fife (Until 1986)
- Andalucia Star (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fruit Juice Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,092 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORANGE STAR
© har
ORANGE STAR
© har
ORANGE STAR
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!