ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mirina Express - IMO 8869335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Mirina ExpressAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8869335Hits:1,268
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
18/03/2008, in Las Palmas, from Piraeus (Greece) to Talcahuano (Chile), her new home.
IMO 8869335.
80,30 x 12,10 x 2,40 m.
1168 GT.
Built in 1991 by Atsalakis, Perama, Greece.
Saint Vincent flagged for her delivery.
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Baldo
IMO:8869335
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000627
Callsign:CA2292
Former name(s):
- Mirina Express (Until 2017 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,247 tons
Summer DWT:682 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Dual class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dona Candida
© Ruben Vega
DON BALDO
© msiebald
DON BALDO
© Luís Miguel Correia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!