ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Irvinga - IMO 8834639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:IrvingaAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8834639Hits:843
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
24/02/2008, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8834639.
104.5 x 16.0 m.
4407 GT. / 1810 DWT.
Built in 1990 by Chernomorskiy, Nikolaiev South.
Flag: Lithuania.
Ex: Neringa.
Vessel Identification
Name:Irvinga
IMO:8834639
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512411000
Callsign:ZMMA
Former name(s):
- Neringa (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:4,407 tons
Summer DWT:1,867 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°19’6.79” S, 174°29’3.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 197° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Wellington
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
05:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 06:30:38 UTCLyttelton
2018 July 25th, 15:30:45 UTCWellington
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:34 UTCLyttelton
2018 June 29th, 15:00:45 UTCArea 7-8 Fishing
2018 June 28th, 05:15:27 UTCWellington
2018 June 26th, 06:00:17 UTCLyttelton
2018 May 26th, 11:00:00 UTCDunedin
2018 April 18th, 07:00:03 UTCLyttelton
2018 March 24th, 06:30:12 UTCDunedin
2018 January 12th, 04:00:48 UTCArea 5
More Of This Ship
Irvinga
© Bermejo Imaging
Irvinga
© Bermejo Imaging
Irvinga
© Bermejo Imaging
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!