ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC CHAMP - IMO 9135652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:PACIFIC CHAMPAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9135652Hits:478
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
- very nice bulker loaded with coal is seen being unloaded by the cranes WEEKS 536 and WEEKS 524 in Providence, RI. 3/14/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Evanthia
IMO:9135652
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256739000
Callsign:9HA2921
Former name(s):
- Pacific Champ (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,503 tons
Summer DWT:43,229 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°1’0.67” N, 28°59’51.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 12° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:22nd Feb 2020
03:00:49 UTC
Last update:
18 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 26th, 23:00:29 UTCAntalya
2017 February 6th, 08:00:41 UTCDjibouti
2017 January 31st, 08:00:34 UTCPiraeus
2017 January 15th, 12:00:28 UTCAliaga
2017 January 7th, 12:00:26 UTCOdessa
2016 December 10th, 18:00:00 UTCTartous
2016 November 12th, 20:00:58 UTCSantos
2016 October 15th, 22:30:50 UTCDakar
2016 October 4th, 05:00:33 UTCAshdod
2016 February 17th, 08:00:34 UTCEl Dekheila
More Of This Ship
Evanthia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Evanthia
© Pilot Frans
EVANTHIA
© PIERRE44117
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!