ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BURHOU I - IMO 7726897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BURHOU IAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7726897Hits:446
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 13-04-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Burhou I
IMO:7726897
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312324000
Callsign:V3TH5
Former name(s):
- Lancresse (Until 1997)
- Bressay Sound (Until 1994)
- Edgar Dorman (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:674 tons
Summer DWT:953 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’34.99” N, 4°57’36.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 132° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Stornoway
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
17:00:02 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 17:00:02 UTCStornoway
2018 July 1st, 21:00:21 UTCGb Bel
2018 June 11th, 01:00:34 UTCGreenock
2018 June 1st, 01:30:08 UTCGbbel
2018 May 31st, 05:45:04 UTCGbbdi
2018 May 19th, 20:00:24 UTCGbgsa
2018 May 17th, 01:00:05 UTCGbhlo
2018 May 15th, 23:00:08 UTCRamsey
2018 May 14th, 21:00:34 UTCIedro
2018 May 13th, 20:45:33 UTCIewic
More Of This Ship
Edgar Dorman
© simonwp
BURHOUI
© Sydney Sinclair
BURHOU I
© Peter Vercruijsse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!